What Is Jojoba Oil Good for Skin Looking Young?

Please share this one!

Jojoba oil is commonly used as carrier oil. It can be mixed with essential oil (e.g. lavender, rosemary, frankincense, clary sage, ylang-ylang, or carrot seed oils) to create your own anti-aging solution. You may need to mix it with more than one essential oil for more optimal results.

Sometimes people use it alone, because it already has active substances to carry some skin health benefits.

The way of how to use this botanical oil depends on our desired result. To help treat acne, you may mix it with other acne-fighting ingredients. To ease cracked, dry lips — it can be used as a lip balm. As an anti-aging solution, it can be applied on face before bed.

Also, it’s OK to use around the eye area, but do this carefully. Some people use it as a natural makeup remover for oil-based beauty makeup.

It seems topical application with jojoba oil is safe for most people, it is hypoallergenic. Negative reaction after applying this oil is rare. However, it’s much better to do a patch test before applying a full application.

.

Please Leave a Few Words

Your email address will not be published.